event burgee

Fall 2012

NYC

Results as of 17:19 on September 16, 2012

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 16-1 Sept 16-2 Sept 16-3 Total Nett Notes
1st A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 1:19:09 1:18:49 0:52:41 266.4 266.4
2nd A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 1:27:48 1:23:54 0:55:09 226.7 226.7
3rd A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 DNF DNS DNS 65.0 65.0
4th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
4th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 16-1 Sept 16-2 Sept 16-3 Total Nett Notes
1st B Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 1:18:02 1:16:02 0:52:22 260.5 260.5
2nd B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 210 1:19:49 1:19:40 0:51:26 227.0 227.0
3rd B The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 1:19:18 1:18:08 0:53:43 225.0 225.0
4th B Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 OOD OOD OOD 179.0 179.0
5th B Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157 1:22:40 1:22:58 DNS 114.0 114.0
6th B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
6th B Kaydee B Oceancis 351 Brian Short 171 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
6th B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 267 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
6th B Babette Elite 36 Per Kristenson 213 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
6th B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 234 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
6th B Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
6th B Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0

Sept 16-1 - A Fleet - Sept 16 at 10:41

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41:00, Course: P15 - Jack Point - Finish - Port, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 11:58:34 1:17:34 1:19:09 117 90.0
2 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 12:06:14 1:25:14 1:27:48 179.961 77.5
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   DNF     65.0

Sept 16-2 - A Fleet - Sept 16, 2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30, Course: P15-Jack Point - Finish - Port, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:47:14 1:17:14 1:18:49 117 88.2
2 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 13:51:27 1:21:27 1:23:54 151.778 74.6
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   DNS     0.0

Sept 16-3 - A Fleet - Sept 16, 2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:11, Course: Snake Bell-Gallows-NYC- Starboard, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 15:02:38 0:51:38 0:52:41 117 88.2
2 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 15:04:32 0:53:32 0:55:09 140.44 74.6
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   DNS     0.0

Sept 16-1 - B Fleet - Sept 16 at 10:41

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41:00, Course: P15 - Jack Point - Finish - Port, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 12:03:36 1:22:36 1:18:02 168 91.5
2 B The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 12:07:52 1:26:52 1:19:18 203.538 80.0
3 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 210 12:10:38 1:29:38 1:19:49 226.583 68.5
4 B Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   OOD     57.0
4 B Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157 12:07:06 1:26:06 1:22:40 197.153 57.0

Sept 16-2 - B Fleet - Sept 16, 2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30, Course: P15-Jack Point - Finish - Port, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 13:50:29 1:20:29 1:16:02 168 91.5
2 B The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 13:55:35 1:25:35 1:18:08 211.597 80.0
3 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 210 13:59:28 1:29:28 1:19:40 244.793 68.5
4 B Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   OOD     57.0
4 B Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157 13:56:25 1:26:25 1:22:58 218.72 57.0

Sept 16-3 - B Fleet - Sept 16, 2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:11, Course: Snake Bell-Gallows-NYC- Starboard, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 210 15:08:46 0:57:46 0:51:26 210 90.0
2 B Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 15:06:26 0:55:26 0:52:22 180.514 77.5
3 B The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 15:09:50 0:58:50 0:53:43 223.48 65.0
3 B Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   OOD     65.0
5 B Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157   DNS     0.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com