Winter 2012

NYC

Results are final as of 11:06 on March 5, 2012

A Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 18, Scoring system: CHIPS

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Jan 8

Jan 29

Feb 5 - 1

Feb 5 - 2

Feb 19 - 1

Feb 19 - 2

Feb 19 - 3

Mar 4 - 1

Mar 4 - 2

Mar 4 - 3

Total

Nett

Notes

1st

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

96.2

(95.5)

96.8

96.2

95.9 RDG

95.9 RDG

95.9 RDG

96.2

96.2

(95.5)

960.3

769.3

 

2nd

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

(71.8)

86.9

73.8

88.1

71.8

(63.7)

95.5

79.9

88.1

86.9

806.5

671.0

 

3rd

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

(55.5)

72.9 RDG

66.2

(63.7)

88.1

79.9

86.9

88.1

63.7

69.5

734.5

615.3

 

4th

A

Ooviloo

Grampian 26

Richard/Courtney Simpson

261

(0.0 DNC)

(34.8 DNF)

58.5

71.8

79.9

55.5

78.2

63.7

55.5

43.5

541.4

506.6

 

5th

A

Blue Marble Rider

Express 37

Ludek Sotola

72

39.3

48.9 OOD

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

55.5

96.2

69.5

47.4

71.8

60.8

489.4

489.4

 

6th

A

Cu Na Mara

C&C 115

Francis Walsh

72

(0.0 DNC)

78.2

89.1

79.9

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

71.8

79.9

78.2

477.1

477.1

 

7th

A

ION

Beneteau 43

Bill Jones

114

88.1

34.8 DNF

81.5

55.5

47.4

47.4

52.2

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

406.9

406.9

 

8th

A

Great Blue Heron

Ranger 29

Greg Keel

210

79.9

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

96.2

88.1

0.0 DNS

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

264.2

264.2

 

9th

A

Shaheen

C&C29-1

Jay Pirooz

233

31.1

(0.0 DNC)

43.2

39.3

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

39.3

39.3

34.8

227.0

227.0

 

10th

A

Kaydee B

Oceancis 351

Brian Short

171

47.4

34.8 DNF

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

31.1 OCS

47.4

52.2

212.9

212.9

 

11th

A

Rumb Runner

Hotfoot 20

 

189

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

63.7

71.8

60.8

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

196.3

196.3

 

12th

A

Babette

Elite 36

Per Kristenson

213

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

27.9 DNF

31.1

31.1 DNF

31.1 DNF

34.8 DNF

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

156.0

156.0

 

13th

A

Electre

Beneteau 45 F5

George Bishop

72

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

50.9

47.4

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

98.3

98.3

 

14th

A

Blackadder

M242

Ken Holland

168

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

31.1 OOD

31.1 OOD

34.8 OOD

97.0

97.0

 

15th

A

Dragonfly

Tanzer 8,5

Robert Sheeley

267

(0.0 DNC)

34.8 DNF

27.9 DNF

(0.0 DNS)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

31.1

0.0 DNS

0.0 DNS

93.8

93.8

 

16th

A

Aeolus

Catalina 30

Rick Saunders

234

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

55.5

31.1 DNF

0.0 DNS

86.6

86.6

 

17th

A

Nahanni

TBird

George Compton

201

63.7

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

63.7

63.7

 

18th

A

DILLIGAF

Ross 930

Keith Climenhaga

117

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

27.9 OOD

31.1 OOD

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

59.0

59.0

 

 

 

Jan 8 - A Fleet - 08/01/2012 at

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: P15 - Enterance-Snake Bell-Gallows-NYC

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Elapsed

Corrected

BCR

Points

Notes

1

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

2:53:49

2:44:13

168

96.2

 

2

A

ION

Beneteau 43

Bill Jones

114

2:45:52

2:50:03

136.532

88.1

 

3

A

Great Blue Heron

Ranger 29

Greg Keel

210

3:11:39

2:50:39

238.588

79.9

 

4

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

2:56:15

2:53:19

177.632

71.8

 

5

A

Nahanni

TBird

George Compton

201

3:16:15

2:56:55

256.795

63.7

 

6

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

3:06:06

2:58:41

216.62

55.5

 

7

A

Kaydee B

Oceancis 351

Brian Short

171

3:14:32

3:02:59

250.001

47.4

 

8

A

Blue Marble Rider

Express 37

Ludek Sotola

72

2:52:42

3:09:37

163.58

39.3

 

9

A

Shaheen

C&C29-1

Jay Pirooz

233

4:25:39

3:49:19

531.494

31.1

 

 

 

Jan 29 - A Fleet - 29/01/2012 at

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: P15 --Snake Bell-Gallows-NYC

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Elapsed

Corrected

BCR

Points

Notes

1

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

2:19:26

2:11:44

168

95.5

 

2

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

2:30:34

2:28:04

222.935

86.9

 

3

A

Cu Na Mara

C&C 115

Francis Walsh

72

2:44:36

3:00:44

292.179

78.2

 

4

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

RDG

 

 

72.9

 

5

A

Blue Marble Rider

Express 37

Ludek Sotola

72

OOD

 

 

48.9

 

6

A

Ooviloo

Grampian 26

Richard/Courtney Simpson

261

DNF

 

 

34.8

 

6

A

ION

Beneteau 43

Bill Jones

114

DNF

 

 

34.8

 

6

A

Kaydee B

Oceancis 351

Brian Short

171

DNF

 

 

34.8

 

6

A

Dragonfly

Tanzer 8,5

Robert Sheeley

267

DNF

 

 

34.8

 

 

 

Feb 5 - 1 - A Fleet - 05/02/2012 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45, Course: P15 - Leeward x 2 Marks Starboard

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Elapsed

Corrected

BCR

Points

Notes

1

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

1:22:42

1:18:08

168

96.8

 

2

A

Cu Na Mara

C&C 115

Francis Walsh

72

1:21:14

1:29:12

155.798

89.1

 

3

A

ION

Beneteau 43

Bill Jones

114

1:27:53

1:30:06

211.121

81.5

 

4

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

1:33:33

1:32:00

258.264

73.8

 

5

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

1:36:35

1:32:44

283.499

66.2

 

6

A

Ooviloo

Grampian 26

Richard/Courtney Simpson

261

1:53:11

1:34:12

421.598

58.5

 

7

A

Electre

Beneteau 45 F5

George Bishop

72

1:29:12

1:37:56

222.075

50.9

 

8

A

Shaheen

C&C29-1

Jay Pirooz

233

1:56:59

1:40:59

453.211

43.2

 

9

A

Babette

Elite 36

Per Kristenson

213

DNF

 

 

27.9

 

9

A

Dragonfly

Tanzer 8,5

Robert Sheeley

267

DNF

 

 

27.9

 

9

A

DILLIGAF

Ross 930

Keith Climenhaga

117

OOD

 

 

27.9

 

 

 

Feb 5 - 2 - A Fleet - 05/02/2012 at

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:52, Course: Downwind Start - Gallows - NYC

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Elapsed

Corrected

BCR

Points

Notes

1

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

0:44:14

0:41:47

168

96.2

 

2

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

0:47:45

0:46:57

222.698

88.1

 

3

A

Cu Na Mara

C&C 115

Francis Walsh

72

0:43:54

0:48:12

162.815

79.9

 

4

A

Ooviloo

Grampian 26

Richard/Courtney Simpson

261

0:58:09

0:48:24

384.458

71.8

 

5

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

0:51:28

0:49:25

280.506

63.7

 

6

A

ION

Beneteau 43

Bill Jones

114

0:51:07

0:52:24

275.063

55.5

 

7

A

Electre

Beneteau 45 F5

George Bishop

72

0:48:09

0:52:52

228.919

47.4

 

8

A

Shaheen

C&C29-1

Jay Pirooz

233

1:11:40

1:01:52

594.695

39.3

 

9

A

Babette

Elite 36

Per Kristenson

213

1:10:58

1:02:56

583.807

31.1

 

9

A

DILLIGAF

Ross 930

Keith Climenhaga

117

OOD

 

 

31.1

 

11

A

Dragonfly

Tanzer 8,5

Robert Sheeley

267

DNS

 

 

0.0

 

 

 

Feb 19 - 1 - A Fleet - 19/02/2012 at

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Elapsed

Corrected

BCR

Points

Notes

1

A

Great Blue Heron

Ranger 29

Greg Keel

210

0:38:02

0:33:52

210

96.2

 

2

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

RDG

 

 

95.9

 

3

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

0:44:04

0:42:19

325.802

88.1

 

4

A

Ooviloo

Grampian 26

Richard/Courtney Simpson

261

0:52:02

0:43:18

478.712

79.9

 

5

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

0:44:04

0:43:20

325.802

71.8

 

6

A

Rumb Runner

Hotfoot 20

 

189

0:47:43

0:43:45

395.859

63.7

 

7

A

Blue Marble Rider

Express 37

Ludek Sotola

72

0:41:22

0:45:25

273.979

55.5

 

8

A

ION

Beneteau 43

Bill Jones

114

0:45:07

0:46:15

345.955

47.4

 

9

A

Babette

Elite 36

Per Kristenson

213

DNF

 

 

31.1

 

 

 

Feb 19 - 2 - A Fleet - 19/02/2012 at

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:34

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Elapsed

Corrected

BCR

Points

Notes

1

A

Blue Marble Rider

Express 37

Ludek Sotola

72

0:42:08

0:46:16

72

96.2

 

2

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

RDG

 

 

95.9

 

3

A

Great Blue Heron

Ranger 29

Greg Keel

210

0:52:31

0:46:46

217.892

88.1

 

4

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

0:51:56

0:49:52

209.696

79.9

 

5

A

Rumb Runner

Hotfoot 20

 

189

0:56:16

0:51:35

270.582

71.8

 

6

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

0:53:26

0:52:33

230.772

63.7

 

7

A

Ooviloo

Grampian 26

Richard/Courtney Simpson

261

1:04:04

0:53:19

380.177

55.5

 

8

A

ION

Beneteau 43

Bill Jones

114

0:54:34

0:55:57

246.696

47.4

 

9

A

Babette

Elite 36

Per Kristenson

213

DNF

 

 

31.1

 

 

 

Feb 19 - 3 - A Fleet - 19/02/2012 at

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:47

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Elapsed

Corrected

BCR

Points

Notes

1

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

RDG

 

 

95.9

 

2

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

1:25:10

1:23:45

141

95.5

 

3

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

1:27:26

1:23:57

158.592

86.9

 

4

A

Ooviloo

Grampian 26

Richard/Courtney Simpson

261

1:43:54

1:26:28

286.394

78.2

 

5

A

Blue Marble Rider

Express 37

Ludek Sotola

72

1:19:06

1:26:51

93.915

69.5

 

6

A

Rumb Runner

Hotfoot 20

 

189

1:36:28

1:28:26

228.702

60.8

 

7

A

ION

Beneteau 43

Bill Jones

114

1:27:05

1:29:17

155.876

52.2

 

8

A

Babette

Elite 36

Per Kristenson

213

DNF

 

 

34.8

 

9

A

Great Blue Heron

Ranger 29

Greg Keel

210

DNS

 

 

0.0

 

 

 

Mar 4 - 1 - A Fleet - 05/03/2012 at

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Elapsed

Corrected

BCR

Points

Notes

1

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

0:47:36

0:44:58

168

96.2

 

2

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

0:49:51

0:47:52

200.521

88.1

 

3

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

0:49:12

0:48:23

191.126

79.9

 

4

A

Cu Na Mara

C&C 115

Francis Walsh

72

0:44:30

0:48:52

123.193

71.8

 

5

A

Ooviloo

Grampian 26

Richard/Courtney Simpson

261

0:59:32

0:49:33

340.482

63.7

 

6

A

Aeolus

Catalina 30

Rick Saunders

234

0:57:40

0:49:43

313.501

55.5

 

7

A

Blue Marble Rider

Express 37

Ludek Sotola

72

0:45:56

0:50:26

143.91

47.4

 

8

A

Shaheen

C&C29-1

Jay Pirooz

233

1:01:26

0:53:02

367.944

39.3

 

9

A

Kaydee B

Oceancis 351

Brian Short

171

OCS

 

 

31.1

 

9

A

Blackadder

M242

Ken Holland

168

OOD

 

 

31.1

 

9

A

Dragonfly

Tanzer 8,5

Robert Sheeley

267

1:10:00

0:57:49

491.765

31.1

 

 

 

Mar 4 - 2 - A Fleet - 05/03/2012 at

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:53

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Elapsed

Corrected

BCR

Points

Notes

1

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

1:12:57

1:08:55

168

96.2

 

2

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

1:11:20

1:10:09

152.753

88.1

 

3

A

Cu Na Mara

C&C 115

Francis Walsh

72

1:04:51

1:11:12

91.608

79.9

 

4

A

Blue Marble Rider

Express 37

Ludek Sotola

72

1:06:33

1:13:04

107.641

71.8

 

5

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

1:17:22

1:14:17

209.654

63.7

 

6

A

Ooviloo

Grampian 26

Richard/Courtney Simpson

261

1:34:32

1:18:41

371.555

55.5

 

7

A

Kaydee B

Oceancis 351

Brian Short

171

1:26:34

1:21:26

296.42

47.4

 

8

A

Shaheen

C&C29-1

Jay Pirooz

233

1:41:39

1:27:45

438.673

39.3

 

9

A

Blackadder

M242

Ken Holland

168

OOD

 

 

31.1

 

9

A

Aeolus

Catalina 30

Rick Saunders

234

DNF

 

 

31.1

 

11

A

Dragonfly

Tanzer 8,5

Robert Sheeley

267

DNS

 

 

0.0

 

 

 

Mar 4 - 3 - A Fleet - 05/03/2012 at

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:43:00

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Elapsed

Corrected

BCR

Points

Notes

1

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

1:06:47

1:03:06

168

95.5

 

2

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

1:07:50

1:06:42

178.817

86.9

 

3

A

Cu Na Mara

C&C 115

Francis Walsh

72

1:00:59

1:06:57

108.249

78.2

 

4

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

1:10:25

1:07:36

205.43

69.5

 

5

A

Blue Marble Rider

Express 37

Ludek Sotola

72

1:04:52

1:11:13

148.255

60.8

 

6

A

Kaydee B

Oceancis 351

Brian Short

171

1:18:27

1:13:48

288.19

52.2

 

7

A

Ooviloo

Grampian 26

Richard/Courtney Simpson

261

1:29:06

1:14:09

397.906

43.5

 

8

A

Shaheen

C&C29-1

Jay Pirooz

233

1:31:57

1:19:22

427.266

34.8

 

8

A

Blackadder

M242

Ken Holland

168

OOD

 

 

34.8

 

10

A

Dragonfly

Tanzer 8,5

Robert Sheeley

267

DNS

 

 

0.0

 

10

A

Aeolus

Catalina 30

Rick Saunders

234

DNS

 

 

0.0

 

 

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6

www.sailwave.com