NYC Winter Series 2012

Results as of 19:28 on February 5, 2012

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: CHIPS

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Jan 8

Jan 29

Feb 5 - 1

Feb 5 - 2

Total

Nett

Notes

1st

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

96.2

94.8

96.8

96.2

384.0

384.0

 

2nd

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

71.8

85.5

73.8

88.1

319.2

319.2

 

3rd

A

ION

Beneteau 43

Bill Jones

114

88.1

39.1 DNF

81.5

55.5

264.2

264.2

 

4th

A

Cu Na Mara

C&C 115

Francis Walsh

72

0.0 DNC

76.2

89.1

79.9

245.2

245.2

 

5th

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

55.5

0.0 DNC

66.2

63.7

185.4

185.4

 

6th

A

Ooviloo

Grampian 26

Richard/Courtney Simpson

261

0.0 DNC

39.1 DNF

58.5

71.8

169.4

169.4

 

7th

A

Shaheen

C&C29-1

Jay Pirooz

233

31.1

0.0 DNC

43.2

39.3

113.6

113.6

 

8th

A

Electre

Beneteau 45 F5

George Bishop

72

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

50.9

47.4

98.3

98.3

 

9th

A

Kaydee B

Oceancis 351

Brian Short

171

47.4

39.1 DNF

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

86.5

86.5

 

10th

A

Great Blue Heron

Ranger 29

Greg Keel

210

79.9

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

79.9

79.9

 

11th

A

Dragonfly

Tanzer 8,5

Robert Sheeley

267

0.0 DNC

39.1 DNF

27.9 DNF

0.0 DNS

67.0

67.0

 

12th

A

Nahanni

TBird

George Compton

201

63.7

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

63.7

63.7

 

13th

A

Babette

Elite 36

Per Kristenson

192

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

27.9 DNF

31.1

59.0

59.0

 

13th

A

DILLIGAF

Ross 930

Keith Climenhaga

117

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

27.9 OOD

31.1 OOD

59.0

59.0

 

15th

A

Blue Marble Rider

Express 37

Ludek Sotola

72

39.3

13.1 OOD

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

52.4

52.4

 

 

Jan 8 - A Fleet - 08/01/2012 at

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: P15 - Enterance-Snake Bell-Gallows-NYC

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Elapsed

Corrected

BCR

Points

Notes

1

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

2:53:49

2:44:13

168

96.2

 

2

A

ION

Beneteau 43

Bill Jones

114

2:45:52

2:50:03

136.532

88.1

 

3

A

Great Blue Heron

Ranger 29

Greg Keel

210

3:11:39

2:50:39

238.588

79.9

 

4

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

2:56:15

2:53:19

177.632

71.8

 

5

A

Nahanni

TBird

George Compton

201

3:16:15

2:56:55

256.795

63.7

 

6

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

3:06:06

2:58:41

216.62

55.5

 

7

A

Kaydee B

Oceancis 351

Brian Short

171

3:14:32

3:02:59

250.001

47.4

 

8

A

Blue Marble Rider

Express 37

Ludek Sotola

72

2:52:42

3:09:37

163.58

39.3

 

9

A

Shaheen

C&C29-1

Jay Pirooz

233

4:25:39

3:49:19

531.494

31.1

 

 

Jan 29 - A Fleet - 29/01/2012 at

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: P15 --Snake Bell-Gallows-NYC

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Elapsed

Corrected

BCR

Points

Notes

1

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

2:19:26

2:11:44

168

94.8

 

2

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

2:30:34

2:28:04

222.935

85.5

 

3

A

Cu Na Mara

C&C 115

Francis Walsh

72

2:44:36

3:00:44

292.179

76.2

 

4

A

ION

Beneteau 43

Bill Jones

114

DNF

 

 

39.1

 

4

A

Ooviloo

Grampian 26

Richard/Courtney Simpson

261

DNF

 

 

39.1

 

4

A

Kaydee B

Oceancis 351

Brian Short

171

DNF

 

 

39.1

 

4

A

Dragonfly

Tanzer 8,5

Robert Sheeley

267

DNF

 

 

39.1

 

8

A

Blue Marble Rider

Express 37

Ludek Sotola

72

OOD

 

 

13.1

 

 

Feb 5 - 1 - A Fleet - 05/02/2012 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45, Course: P15 - Leeward x 2 Marks Starboard

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Elapsed

Corrected

BCR

Points

Notes

1

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

1:22:42

1:18:08

168

96.8

 

2

A

Cu Na Mara

C&C 115

Francis Walsh

72

1:21:14

1:29:12

155.798

89.1

 

3

A

ION

Beneteau 43

Bill Jones

114

1:27:53

1:30:06

211.121

81.5

 

4

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

1:33:33

1:32:00

258.264

73.8

 

5

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

1:36:35

1:32:44

283.499

66.2

 

6

A

Ooviloo

Grampian 26

Richard/Courtney Simpson

261

1:53:11

1:34:12

421.598

58.5

 

7

A

Electre

Beneteau 45 F5

George Bishop

72

1:29:12

1:37:56

222.075

50.9

 

8

A

Shaheen

C&C29-1

Jay Pirooz

233

1:56:59

1:40:59

453.211

43.2

 

9

A

Dragonfly

Tanzer 8,5

Robert Sheeley

267

DNF

 

 

27.9

 

9

A

Babette

Elite 36

Per Kristenson

192

DNF

 

 

27.9

 

9

A

DILLIGAF

Ross 930

Keith Climenhaga

117

OOD

 

 

27.9

 

 

Feb 5 - 2 - A Fleet - 05/02/2012 at

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:52, Course: Downwind Start - Gallows - NYC

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Elapsed

Corrected

BCR

Points

Notes

1

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

0:44:14

0:41:47

168

96.2

 

2

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

0:47:45

0:46:57

222.698

88.1

 

3

A

Cu Na Mara

C&C 115

Francis Walsh

72

0:43:54

0:48:12

162.815

79.9

 

4

A

Ooviloo

Grampian 26

Richard/Courtney Simpson

261

0:58:09

0:48:24

384.458

71.8

 

5

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

0:51:28

0:49:25

280.506

63.7

 

6

A

ION

Beneteau 43

Bill Jones

114

0:51:07

0:52:24

275.063

55.5

 

7

A

Electre

Beneteau 45 F5

George Bishop

72

0:48:09

0:52:52

228.919

47.4

 

8

A

Shaheen

C&C29-1

Jay Pirooz

233

1:11:40

1:01:52

594.695

39.3

 

9

A

Babette

Elite 36

Per Kristenson

192

1:10:58

1:04:47

583.807

31.1

 

9

A

DILLIGAF

Ross 930

Keith Climenhaga

117

OOD

 

 

31.1

 

11

A

Dragonfly

Tanzer 8,5

Robert Sheeley

267

DNS

 

 

0.0

 

 

www.sailwave.com