Winter 2012

NYC

Results as of 17:18 on January 29, 2012

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: CHIPS

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Jan 8

08/01/2012

Jan 29

29/01/2012

Total

Nett

Notes

1st

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

96.2

94.8

191.0

191.0

 

2nd

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

71.8

85.5

157.3

157.3

 

3rd

A

ION

Beneteau 43

Bill Jones

114

88.1

39.1 DNF

127.2

127.2

 

4th

A

Kaydee B

Oceancis 351

Brian Short

171

47.4

39.1 DNF

86.5

86.5

 

5th

A

Great Blue Heron

Ranger 29

Greg Keel

210

79.9

0.0 DNC

79.9

79.9

 

6th

A

Blue Marble Rider

Express 37

Ludek Sotola

72

39.3

39.3 OOD

78.6

78.6

 

7th

A

Cu Na Mara

C&C 115

Francis Walsh

72

0.0 DNC

76.2

76.2

76.2

 

8th

A

Nahanni

TBird

George Compton

201

63.7

0.0 DNC

63.7

63.7

 

9th

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

55.5

0.0 DNC

55.5

55.5

 

10th

A

Dragonfly

Tanzer 8,5

Robert Sheeley

267

0.0 DNC

39.1 DNF

39.1

39.1

 

10th

A

Ooviloo

Grampian 26

Richard/Courtney Simpson

261

0.0 DNC

39.1 DNF

39.1

39.1

 

12th

A

Shaheen

C&C29-1

Jay Pirooz

233

31.1

0.0 DNC

31.1

31.1

 

13th

A

DILLIGAF

Ross 930

Keith Climenhaga

117

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0

0.0

 

 

Jan 8 - A Fleet - 08/01/2012 at

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: P15 - Enterance-Snake Bell-Gallows-NYC

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Elapsed

Corrected

BCR

Points

Notes

1

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

2:53:49

2:44:13

168

96.2

 

2

A

ION

Beneteau 43

Bill Jones

114

2:45:52

2:50:03

136.532

88.1

 

3

A

Great Blue Heron

Ranger 29

Greg Keel

210

3:11:39

2:50:39

238.588

79.9

 

4

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

2:56:15

2:53:19

177.632

71.8

 

5

A

Nahanni

TBird

George Compton

201

3:16:15

2:56:55

256.795

63.7

 

6

A

Tantivy II

C&C 33 II

Terry Waters

157

3:06:06

2:58:41

216.62

55.5

 

7

A

Kaydee B

Oceancis 351

Brian Short

171

3:14:32

3:02:59

250.001

47.4

 

8

A

Blue Marble Rider

Express 37

Ludek Sotola

72

2:52:42

3:09:37

163.58

39.3

 

9

A

Shaheen

C&C29-1

Jay Pirooz

233

4:25:39

3:49:19

531.494

31.1

 

 

Jan 29 - A Fleet - 29/01/2012 at

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: P15 - Enterance-Snake Bell-Gallows-NYC

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Elapsed

Corrected

BCR

Points

Notes

1

A

Zoom Zoom

M242

Paul Nixon

168

2:19:26

2:11:44

168

94.8

 

2

A

Sea Lion

Viking 33

Ken Lott

141

2:30:34

2:28:04

222.935

85.5

 

3

A

Cu Na Mara

C&C 115

Francis Walsh

72

2:44:36

3:00:44

292.179

76.2

 

4

A

Blue Marble Rider

Express 37

Ludek Sotola

72

OOD

 

 

39.3

 

5

A

ION

Beneteau 43

Bill Jones

114

DNF

 

 

39.1

 

5

A

Kaydee B

Oceancis 351

Brian Short

171

DNF

 

 

39.1

 

5

A

Dragonfly

Tanzer 8,5

Robert Sheeley

267

DNF

 

 

39.1

 

5

A

Ooviloo

Grampian 26

Richard/Courtney Simpson

261

DNF

 

 

39.1

 

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6www.sailwave.com